# Florence Private Lending TR

> Florence Private Lending TR is an exempt reporting adviser in Jersey City, NJ, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338360
- Filed as: FLORENCE PRIVATE LENDING TR
- Also doing business as: FLORENCE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Jersey City, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 13, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338360
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/florence-private-lending-tr-jersey-city-nj-338360

## Quick answers

**Where is Florence Private Lending TR located?**
Florence Private Lending TR's principal office is in Jersey City, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Florence Private Lending TR report to regulators?**
Florence Private Lending TR is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338360.

**Does Florence Private Lending TR report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338360

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- saintflorenceelizabeth.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 13, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Florence Private Lending TR (CRD 338360): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
