# Five Arrows Managers LLP

> Five Arrows Managers LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 169915
- Filed as: FIVE ARROWS MANAGERS LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169915
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/five-arrows-managers-llp-london-169915

## Quick answers

**Where is Five Arrows Managers LLP located?**
Five Arrows Managers LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Five Arrows Managers LLP report to regulators?**
Five Arrows Managers LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 169915.

**Does Five Arrows Managers LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169915

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- rothschildandco.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $11,081,108,407 | 95 | December 14, 2023 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Five Arrows Managers LLP (CRD 169915): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
