# Fitzwalter Capital Limited

> Fitzwalter Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 311745
- Filed as: FITZWALTER CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311745
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fitzwalter-capital-limited-london-311745

## Quick answers

**Where is Fitzwalter Capital Limited located?**
Fitzwalter Capital Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Fitzwalter Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Fitzwalter Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 311745.

**Does Fitzwalter Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311745

**What changed in Fitzwalter Capital Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Glen Ellyn, IL
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fwcap.com
- LinkedIn @fitzwaltercapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 7, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 5, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fitzwalter Capital Limited (CRD 311745): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
