# Firstmark Capital, LLC

> Firstmark Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162883
- Filed as: FIRSTMARK CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162883
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/firstmark-capital-llc-new-york-ny-162883

## Quick answers

**Where is Firstmark Capital, LLC located?**
Firstmark Capital, LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Firstmark Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Firstmark Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162883.

**Does Firstmark Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162883

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- angel.co/FIRSTMARK
- eventbrite.com/o/firstmark-capital-2215570183
- firstmark.com
- firstmark.medium.com
- flickr.com/PHOTOS/FIRSTMARK
- meetup.com/Design-Driven-NYC
- meetup.com/code-driven-nyc
- meetup.com/datadrivennyc
- meetup.com/hardwired-nyc
- Facebook @FIRSTMARKCAP
- Instagram @FIRSTMARKCAP
- LinkedIn @data-driven-nyc
- LinkedIn @firstmark
- LinkedIn @guilds-by-firstmark
- LinkedIn @hardwired-nyc
- Pinterest @FIRSTMARKCAP
- X @FIRSTMARKCAP
- YouTube @guilds843
- YouTube @UC24HZkCoLRJvZA7mK191PAA

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 17, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Firstmark Capital, LLC (CRD 162883): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
