# Fifield Companies

> Fifield Companies is an exempt reporting adviser in Chicago, IL, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341857
- Filed as: FIFIELD COMPANIES
- Legal name: FRC Realty, Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341857
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fifield-companies-chicago-il-341857

## Quick answers

**Where is Fifield Companies located?**
Fifield Companies' principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fifield Companies report to regulators?**
Fifield Companies is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341857.

**Does Fifield Companies report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341857

**What changed in Fifield Companies' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fifieldco.com
- instagram/fifieldco
- Facebook @Fifieldco
- LinkedIn @fifield-companies
- X @fifieldco
- YouTube @UC23BQ5eekT6gIrBTeSqXcZw

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fifield Companies (CRD 341857): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
