# FG1 Partners Advisors, LP

> FG1 Partners Advisors, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 314369
- Filed as: FG1 PARTNERS ADVISORS, LP
- Legal name: FG1 Management Holdings, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314369
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fg1-partners-advisors-lp-dallas-tx-314369

## Quick answers

**Where is FG1 Partners Advisors, LP located?**
FG1 Partners Advisors, LP's principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does FG1 Partners Advisors, LP report to regulators?**
FG1 Partners Advisors, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 314369.

**Does FG1 Partners Advisors, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314369

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fg1partners.com
- LinkedIn @fg1-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 17, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. FG1 Partners Advisors, LP (CRD 314369): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
