# FF Venture Capital

> FF Venture Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163509
- Filed as: FF VENTURE CAPITAL
- Legal name: FF Venture Capital, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163509
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ff-venture-capital-new-york-ny-163509

## Quick answers

**Where is FF Venture Capital located?**
FF Venture Capital's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does FF Venture Capital report to regulators?**
FF Venture Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163509.

**Does FF Venture Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163509

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Princeton, NJ

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ffvc.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. FF Venture Capital (CRD 163509): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
