# Fenul LLC

> Fenul LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Los Angeles, CA. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310414
- Filed as: FENUL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 4, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310414
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fenul-llc-los-angeles-ca-310414

## Quick answers

**Where is Fenul LLC located?**
Fenul LLC's principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fenul LLC report to regulators?**
Fenul LLC is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 310414.

**Does Fenul LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310414

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fenul.com
- fenulcapitalinvestment.com
- Facebook @fenulcapitalinvestment
- Instagram @fenul.capital.investment
- X @fenulcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 19, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 4, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fenul LLC (CRD 310414): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
