# Fearnley Asset Management As

> Fearnley Asset Management As is an exempt reporting adviser in Oslo, Norway, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 339455
- Filed as: FEARNLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Oslo, Norway
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339455
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fearnley-asset-management-as-oslo-339455

## Quick answers

**Where is Fearnley Asset Management As located?**
Fearnley Asset Management As' principal office is in Oslo, Norway, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fearnley Asset Management As report to regulators?**
Fearnley Asset Management As is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 339455.

**Does Fearnley Asset Management As report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339455

**What changed in Fearnley Asset Management As' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the January 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fearnleyassetmanagement.com
- LinkedIn @fearnleys-as

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### January 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fearnley Asset Management As (CRD 339455): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
