# Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC

> Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Tigard, OR, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 284847
- Filed as: FAIRWAY AMERICA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC
- Also doing business as: FAIRWAY AMERICA
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tigard, OR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284847
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairway-america-investment-advisors-llc-tigard-or-284847

## Quick answers

**Where is Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC located?**
Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC's principal office is in Tigard, OR, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC report to regulators?**
Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 284847.

**How have Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $128,032,701 in the October 2021 data and $144,465,398 in the October 2023 data, up 13%. Total employees: 15 in October 2021 and 16 in October 2023. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.H(2) (pending civil proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284847

**What changed in Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.H(2)). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.H(2): Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.H(1)?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284847

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fairwayamerica.com
- Facebook @fairwayamericainvestmentfirm
- Instagram @fairwayamerica
- LinkedIn @fairway-america

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $128,032,701 | 15 | February 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $143,078,821 | 15 | September 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $144,465,398 | 16 | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 6, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $128,032,701 in the October 2021 data and $144,465,398 in the October 2023 data, up 13%.
Total employees: 15 in October 2021 and 16 in October 2023.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.H(2)).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fairway America Investment Advisors, LLC (CRD 284847): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
