# Fairlead Strategies LLC

> Fairlead Strategies LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Greenwich, CT, registered since 2026, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated August 17, 2026.

- CRD: 341167
- Filed as: FAIRLEAD STRATEGIES LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 17, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341167
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fairlead-strategies-llc-greenwich-ct-341167

## Quick answers

**How is Fairlead Strategies LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Fairlead Strategies LLC reports these compensation arrangements: subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical).

**How much does Fairlead Strategies LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 17, 2026 states: Subscription: $1,999 a year (Basic Plan); Subscription: $199 a month (Basic Plan); Subscription: $799 a year (A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly)); Subscription: $79 a month (A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly)); Subscription: $250 a year (Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly)); Subscription: $25 a month (Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly)). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Fairlead Strategies LLC located?**
Fairlead Strategies LLC's principal office is in Greenwich, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Fairlead Strategies LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Fairlead Strategies LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 341167.

**What types of clients does Fairlead Strategies LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: other investment advisers (41); individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (34); pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (6).

**Does Fairlead Strategies LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341167

**Does Fairlead Strategies LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 17, 2026 says: "We do not have a minimum asset amount to subscribe to our services."

**What changed in Fairlead Strategies LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 17, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> We do not have a minimum asset amount to subscribe to our services.

- Subscription: $1,999 a year (Basic Plan)

> Our research consulting services fees are subscription-based and are billed in advance. Basic Plan - $1,999 annually, or $199 monthly, per user, billed semi-annually or monthly in advance.

- Subscription: $199 a month (Basic Plan)

> Our research consulting services fees are subscription-based and are billed in advance. Basic Plan - $1,999 annually, or $199 monthly, per user, billed semi-annually or monthly in advance.

- Subscription: $799 a year (A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly))

> A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly) - $799/year billed semi-annually or $79/month; Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly) - $250/year or $25/month; Idea Generator (weekly) - $75/year or $9/month.

- Subscription: $79 a month (A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly))

> A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly) - $799/year billed semi-annually or $79/month; Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly) - $250/year or $25/month; Idea Generator (weekly) - $75/year or $9/month.

- Subscription: $250 a year (Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly))

> A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly) - $799/year billed semi-annually or $79/month; Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly) - $250/year or $25/month; Idea Generator (weekly) - $75/year or $9/month.

- Subscription: $25 a month (Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly))

> A La Carte - ETF Navigator (weekly) - $799/year billed semi-annually or $79/month; Cryptocurrency Compass (weekly) - $250/year or $25/month; Idea Generator (weekly) - $75/year or $9/month.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 34 | Not reported |
| Investment companies | 1 | Not reported |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 6 | Not reported |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Other investment advisers | 41 | Not reported |
| Corporations or other businesses not listed above | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Other | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Publication of periodicals or newsletters
- Market timing services
- Educational seminars/workshops
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA, CT, FL, IL, MA, NY, TX, VA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [fairleadstrategies.com](https://fairleadstrategies.com)
- LinkedIn @katie-stockton-cmt-92B47B7
- X @StocktonKatie

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### May 2026
- Newly registered with the SEC.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fairlead Strategies LLC (CRD 341167): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
