# Fair Oaks Capital Limited

> Fair Oaks Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, England, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 289249
- Filed as: FAIR OAKS CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, England, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/289249
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fair-oaks-capital-limited-london-england-289249

## Quick answers

**Where is Fair Oaks Capital Limited located?**
Fair Oaks Capital Limited's principal office is in London, England, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fair Oaks Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Fair Oaks Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 289249.

**Does Fair Oaks Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/289249

**What changed in Fair Oaks Capital Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [clo-etf.com](https://clo-etf.com)
- [fairoakscap.com](https://fairoakscap.com)
- [fairoaksincome.com](https://fairoaksincome.com)
- LinkedIn @FAIR-OAKS-CAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $3,311,418,166 | 15 | February 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | January 19, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fair Oaks Capital Limited (CRD 289249): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
