# Fact Capital, L.P.

> Fact Capital, L.P. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2022, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 307860
- Filed as: FACT CAPITAL, L.P.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307860
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fact-capital-l-p-new-york-ny-307860

## Quick answers

**How is Fact Capital, L.P. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Fact Capital, L.P. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Fact Capital, L.P. located?**
Fact Capital, L.P.'s principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Fact Capital, L.P. registered with the SEC or a state?**
Fact Capital, L.P. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 307860.

**How much does Fact Capital, L.P. manage?**
Fact Capital, L.P. reports $370,833,887 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Fact Capital, L.P.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Fact Capital, L.P.: Regulatory assets under management: $314,800,000 in the October 2022 data and $370,833,887 in the October 2026 data, up 18%. Total employees: 3 in October 2022 and 7 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Fact Capital, L.P. serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (5).

**Does Fact Capital, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307860

**Does Fact Capital, L.P. state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 says: "FACT Capital imposes a minimum of $1 million to invest in a Fund. However, the Adviser may, to the extent permitted under applicable law, reduce this minimum investment in its sole discretion."

**What changed in Fact Capital, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $458,241,561 to $370,833,887 (-19%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Account minimum: $1,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> FACT Capital imposes a minimum of $1 million to invest in a Fund. However, the Adviser may, to the extent permitted under applicable law, reduce this minimum investment in its sole discretion.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $370,833,887
- Discretionary: $370,833,887
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 5 | $370,833,887 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 7 total, 4 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- factcapital.info
- LinkedIn @factcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $314,800,000 | 3 | July 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $472,469,759 | 4 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $529,126,092 | 4 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $458,241,561 | 4 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $370,833,887 | 7 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $314,800,000 in the October 2022 data and $370,833,887 in the October 2026 data, up 18%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2022 and 7 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $458,241,561 to $370,833,887 (-19%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fact Capital, L.P. (CRD 307860): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
