# F3 Partners LLC

> F3 Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026.

- CRD: 333302
- Filed as: F3 PARTNERS LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333302
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/f3-partners-llc-new-york-ny-333302

## Quick answers

**How is F3 Partners LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), F3 Partners LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**What does F3 Partners LLC's brochure say about its fees?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is F3 Partners LLC located?**
F3 Partners LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is F3 Partners LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
F3 Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 333302.

**How much does F3 Partners LLC manage?**
F3 Partners LLC reports $204,643,860 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does F3 Partners LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does F3 Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333302

**What changed in F3 Partners LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states)

> The Fund will pay the Adviser a management fee (the “Management Fee”) of up to 2% per annum of the value of the Fund’s capital commitment during the Fund’s investment period, and 2% per annum of the value of the Fund’s invested capital thereafter

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $204,643,860
- Discretionary: $204,643,860
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $204,643,860 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 5 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- f3partnersllc.com
- LinkedIn @f3-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $204,643,860 | 5 | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. F3 Partners LLC (CRD 333302): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
