# Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd.

> Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, On, Canada, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 173004
- Filed as: EWING MORRIS & CO. INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, On, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/173004
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ewing-morris-and-co-investment-partners-ltd-toronto-on-173004

## Quick answers

**Where is Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. located?**
Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd.'s principal office is in Toronto, On, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. report to regulators?**
Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 173004.

**Does Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/173004

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [ewingmorris.com](https://ewingmorris.com)
- LinkedIn @ewing-morris-&-co-investment-partners-ltd-
- Instagram @ewingmorrisco
- X @EwingMorrisCo

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. (CRD 173004): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
