# Ethos Private Equity

> Ethos Private Equity is an exempt reporting adviser in Johannesburg, South Africa, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162657
- Filed as: ETHOS PRIVATE EQUITY
- Legal name: Ethos Private Equity (Pty) Limited
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Johannesburg, South Africa
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 26, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162657
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ethos-private-equity-johannesburg-162657

## Quick answers

**Where is Ethos Private Equity located?**
Ethos Private Equity's principal office is in Johannesburg, South Africa, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ethos Private Equity report to regulators?**
Ethos Private Equity is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162657.

**Does Ethos Private Equity report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162657

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [rohatyngroup.com](https://rohatyngroup.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 20, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 18, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 26, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ethos Private Equity (CRD 162657): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
