# ETA Equity

> ETA Equity is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336713
- Filed as: ETA EQUITY
- Legal name: ETA Equity Management
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336713
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eta-equity-dallas-tx-336713

## Quick answers

**Where is ETA Equity located?**
ETA Equity's principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does ETA Equity report to regulators?**
ETA Equity is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336713.

**Does ETA Equity report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336713

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- etaequity.com
- LinkedIn @67529563

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ETA Equity (CRD 336713): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
