# Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP

> Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Secaucus, NJ, registered since 1995, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated September 11, 2026.

- CRD: 110921
- Filed as: ERNST & YOUNG INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Secaucus, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/110921
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ernst-and-young-investment-advisers-llp-secaucus-nj-110921

## Quick answers

**How is Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP located?**
Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP's principal office is in Secaucus, NJ, according to its Form ADV; the October 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 1995. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 110921.

**How have Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP: Total employees: 190 in October 2021 and 140 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: corporations or other businesses not listed above (20).

**Does Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/110921

**What changed in Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Banking or thrift institutions | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| State or municipal government entities (including government pension plans) | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Insurance companies | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Corporations or other businesses not listed above | 20 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Publication of periodicals or newsletters
- Educational seminars/workshops

### Firm details
- Registered since: 1995 (31 years)
- Employees: 140 total, 140 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AK, AL, AR, AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, DE, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MS, MT, NC, ND, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NV, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, PR, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VA, VT, WA, WI, WV, WY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the October 2026 filing
- Tampa, FL

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ey.com
- Facebook @EY
- LinkedIn @ernstandyoung
- X @EYnews
- YouTube @ErnstandYoungGlobal

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 190 | September 21, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 190 | September 20, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 190 | September 11, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 160 | September 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 160 | October 4, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 140 | September 11, 2026 |

Total employees: 190 in October 2021 and 140 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 160 to 140.
- Registered or notice-filed in WY.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ernst & Young Investment Advisers LLP (CRD 110921): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
