# Equitage Ventures, L.L.C.

> Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser in Denver, CO, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330134
- Filed as: EQUITAGE VENTURES, L.L.C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Denver, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330134
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equitage-ventures-l-l-c-denver-co-330134

## Quick answers

**Where is Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. located?**
Equitage Ventures, L.L.C.'s principal office is in Denver, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. report to regulators?**
Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330134.

**Does Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330134

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- equitagevc.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Equitage Ventures, L.L.C. (CRD 330134): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
