# Equistone Partners France SAS

> Equistone Partners France SAS is an exempt reporting adviser in Paris, France, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 326525
- Filed as: EQUISTONE PARTNERS FRANCE SAS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Paris, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326525
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/equistone-partners-france-sas-paris-326525

## Quick answers

**Where is Equistone Partners France SAS located?**
Equistone Partners France SAS' principal office is in Paris, France, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 6 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Equistone Partners France SAS report to regulators?**
Equistone Partners France SAS is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 326525.

**Does Equistone Partners France SAS report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/326525

**What changed in Equistone Partners France SAS' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its legal name from Equistone Partners Europe SAS to Equistone Partners France SAS. Changed its office addresses in Munich. Added an office in Zug. No longer lists an office in Zurich. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Amsterdam
- Birmingham
- London
- Manchester
- Munich
- Zug

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [equistonepe.fr](https://equistonepe.fr)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 10, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its legal name from Equistone Partners Europe SAS to Equistone Partners France SAS.
- Changed its office addresses in Munich.
- Added an office in Zug.
- No longer lists an office in Zurich.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Equistone Partners France SAS (CRD 326525): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
