# Entrypoint Capital, LLC

> Entrypoint Capital, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2024, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 313946
- Filed as: ENTRYPOINT CAPITAL, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313946
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/entrypoint-capital-llc-new-york-ny-313946

## Quick answers

**How is Entrypoint Capital, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Entrypoint Capital, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Entrypoint Capital, LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Entrypoint Capital, LLC located?**
Entrypoint Capital, LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Entrypoint Capital, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Entrypoint Capital, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 313946.

**How much does Entrypoint Capital, LLC manage?**
Entrypoint Capital, LLC reports $700,332,093 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Entrypoint Capital, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Entrypoint Capital, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $4,000,000 in the October 2021 data and $700,332,093 in the October 2026 data, up 17408%. Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Entrypoint Capital, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does Entrypoint Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313946

**What changed in Entrypoint Capital, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 7. Regulatory assets under management went from $578,038,743 to $700,332,093 (+21%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year

> The Funds will allocate to Subaccount associated with an Investor a Monthly Management Fee (the “Management Fee”) to be paid in advance to the Firm or the Firm’s designee, equal to 1/12 of 2.00% of the balance, as of the beginning of the applicable month, of the Capital Account associated with such Fund’s Subaccount.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $700,332,093
- Discretionary: $700,332,093
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $700,332,093 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 10 total, 7 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- entrypointcap.com
- LinkedIn @entrypointcap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $4,000,000 | 11 | July 12, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $437,000,000 | 8 | June 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $578,038,743 | 8 | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $700,332,093 | 10 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $4,000,000 in the October 2021 data and $700,332,093 in the October 2026 data, up 17408%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 7.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $578,038,743 to $700,332,093 (+21%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Entrypoint Capital, LLC (CRD 313946): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
