# Enko Fund Managers

> Enko Fund Managers is an exempt reporting adviser in Port Louis, Mauritius, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309540
- Filed as: ENKO FUND MANAGERS
- Legal name: Enko Fund Managers Ltd
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Port Louis, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309540
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/enko-fund-managers-port-louis-309540

## Quick answers

**Where is Enko Fund Managers located?**
Enko Fund Managers' principal office is in Port Louis, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 5 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Enko Fund Managers report to regulators?**
Enko Fund Managers is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309540.

**Does Enko Fund Managers report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309540

**What changed in Enko Fund Managers' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Abidjan
- London
- Port Louis
- Sandton
- Umujyi Wa Kigali

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- enkocapital.com
- LinkedIn @enko-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Enko Fund Managers (CRD 309540): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
