# Engineering Capital

> Engineering Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 175110
- Filed as: ENGINEERING CAPITAL
- Legal name: Engineering Capital, L.L.C
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175110
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/engineering-capital-175110

## Quick answers

**How does Engineering Capital report to regulators?**
Engineering Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 175110.

**Does Engineering Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175110

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- engineeringcapital.com
- Facebook @engineeringcapital
- LinkedIn @engineering-capital
- X @EngineeringCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 8, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Engineering Capital (CRD 175110): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
