# Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC

> Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Clayton, MO, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 328489
- Filed as: ENCORE WELL LABS PLUS GP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Clayton, MO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328489
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/encore-well-labs-plus-gp-llc-clayton-mo-328489

## Quick answers

**Where is Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC located?**
Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC's principal office is in Clayton, MO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC report to regulators?**
Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 328489.

**Does Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328489

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- encoregroupinc.com
- LinkedIn @encoregroupstl

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Encore Well Labs Plus GP, LLC (CRD 328489): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
