# Element Investments Management, LLC

> Element Investments Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Provo, UT, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342969
- Filed as: ELEMENT INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Provo, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342969
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/element-investments-management-llc-provo-ut-342969

## Quick answers

**Where is Element Investments Management, LLC located?**
Element Investments Management, LLC's principal office is in Provo, UT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Element Investments Management, LLC report to regulators?**
Element Investments Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 342969.

**Does Element Investments Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342969

**What changed in Element Investments Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Element Investments Management, LLC (CRD 342969): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
