# Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd

> Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in London, Greater London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 291714
- Filed as: ELAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, Greater London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/291714
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/elan-capital-management-london-ltd-london-greater-london-291714

## Quick answers

**Where is Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd located?**
Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd's principal office is in London, Greater London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd report to regulators?**
Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 291714.

**Does Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/291714

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [elan-cap.com](https://elan-cap.com)
- LinkedIn @elan-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 12, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Elan Capital Management (London) Ltd (CRD 291714): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
