# EIF Managers III Limited

> EIF Managers III Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Trianon, Mauritius, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309004
- Filed as: EIF MANAGERS III LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Trianon, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309004
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eif-managers-iii-limited-trianon-309004

## Quick answers

**Where is EIF Managers III Limited located?**
EIF Managers III Limited's principal office is in Trianon, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV.

**How does EIF Managers III Limited report to regulators?**
EIF Managers III Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309004.

**Does EIF Managers III Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309004

**What changed in EIF Managers III Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- evolvenceindia.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. EIF Managers III Limited (CRD 309004): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
