# Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd

> Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Bondi Junction, New South Wales, Australia, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026.

- CRD: 335630
- Filed as: EDGEWORTH CAPITAL PTY LTD
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Bondi Junction, New South Wales, Australia
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335630
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgeworth-capital-pty-ltd-bondi-junction-new-south-wales-335630

## Quick answers

**How is Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd located?**
Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd's principal office is in Bondi Junction, New South Wales, Australia, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd registered with the SEC or a state?**
Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 335630.

**How much does Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd manage?**
Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd reports $330,940,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: other (5); business development companies (2).

**Which custodians does Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd use?**
Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists J.P. Morgan Securities LLC as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335630

**What changed in Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- J.P. Morgan Securities LLC

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $330,940,000
- Discretionary: $330,940,000
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Business development companies | 2 | $171,800,000 |
| Other | 5 | $159,140,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [edgeworthcapital.com](https://edgeworthcapital.com)
- LinkedIn @edgeworth-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $330,940,000 | 4 | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Edgeworth Capital Pty Ltd (CRD 335630): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
