# Edgestone Partners, Inc.

> Edgestone Partners, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Canada, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 281846
- Filed as: EDGESTONE PARTNERS, INC.
- Also doing business as: EDGESTONE CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281846
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edgestone-partners-inc-toronto-281846

## Quick answers

**Where is Edgestone Partners, Inc. located?**
Edgestone Partners, Inc.'s principal office is in Toronto, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Edgestone Partners, Inc. report to regulators?**
Edgestone Partners, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 281846.

**Does Edgestone Partners, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281846

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- edgestone.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Edgestone Partners, Inc. (CRD 281846): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
