# Edge Case Capital Partners

> Edge Case Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329191
- Filed as: EDGE CASE CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Edge Case Capital Partners LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329191
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/edge-case-capital-partners-329191

## Quick answers

**How does Edge Case Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Edge Case Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329191.

**Does Edge Case Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329191

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- edgecasecap.com
- LinkedIn @edge-case-cap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Edge Case Capital Partners (CRD 329191): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
