# Echo

> Echo is an exempt reporting adviser in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331599
- Filed as: ECHO
- Legal name: GM Echo Manager Ltd
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331599
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/echo-road-town-tortola-331599

## Quick answers

**Where is Echo located?**
Echo's principal office is in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Echo report to regulators?**
Echo is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331599.

**Does Echo report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.G (pending regulatory proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331599

**What changed in Echo's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.G: Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.C, 11.D, or 11.E?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331599

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- echo.xyz
- X @echodotxyz

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.G).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Echo (CRD 331599): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
