# Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp.

> Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. is an exempt reporting adviser in Los Angeles, CA, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283364
- Filed as: EAGLE GROUP FINANCE LOAN CORP.
- Also doing business as: IBORROW
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283364
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/eagle-group-finance-loan-corp-los-angeles-ca-283364

## Quick answers

**Where is Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. located?**
Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp.'s principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. report to regulators?**
Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283364.

**How have Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp.: Regulatory assets under management: $180,472,450 in the October 2023 data and $115,177,385 in the October 2025 data, down 36%. Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 4 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283364

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [iborrow.com](https://iborrow.com)
- Facebook @iborrowlp
- LinkedIn @IBORROW-L.P

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2023 | $180,472,450 | 4 | June 2, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $149,259,346 | 4 | May 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $115,177,385 | 4 | June 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 20, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $180,472,450 in the October 2023 data and $115,177,385 in the October 2025 data, down 36%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 4 in October 2025.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Eagle Group Finance Loan Corp. (CRD 283364): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
