# E2JDJ

> E2JDJ is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334699
- Legal name: E2JDJ Delta LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334699
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/e2jdj-334699

## Quick answers

**How does E2JDJ report to regulators?**
E2JDJ is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334699.

**Does E2JDJ report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334699

**What changed in E2JDJ's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- e2jdj.com
- LinkedIn @e-jdj
- X @E2JDJ_VC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | January 16, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. E2JDJ (CRD 334699): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
