# Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

> Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Singapore, Singapore, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310014
- Filed as: DYMON ASIA PRIVATE EQUITY (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Singapore, Singapore
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310014
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dymon-asia-private-equity-singapore-pte-ltd-singapore-310014

## Quick answers

**Where is Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. located?**
Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.'s principal office is in Singapore, Singapore, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. report to regulators?**
Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 310014.

**Does Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310014

**What changed in Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- dymonasiaprivateequity.com
- LinkedIn @dymon-asia-private-equity

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Dymon Asia Private Equity (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. (CRD 310014): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
