# Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited

> Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334222
- Filed as: DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (DIFC) LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334222
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dymon-asia-capital-difc-limited-dubai-334222

## Quick answers

**Where is Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited located?**
Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited's principal office is in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited report to regulators?**
Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334222.

**Does Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334222

**What changed in Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dymonasia.com](https://dymonasia.com)
- LinkedIn @DYMON-ASIA-CAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | January 8, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Dymon Asia Capital (Difc) Limited (CRD 334222): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
