# Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd

> Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Nsw Sydney, Australia, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 332009
- Filed as: DRUMMOND KNIGHT ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Nsw Sydney, Australia
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 7, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332009
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drummond-knight-asset-management-pty-ltd-nsw-sydney-332009

## Quick answers

**Where is Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd located?**
Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd's principal office is in Nsw Sydney, Australia, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd report to regulators?**
Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 332009.

**Does Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332009

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dkam.com](https://dkam.com)
- LinkedIn @drummond-knight-asset-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | November 18, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 7, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Drummond Knight Asset Management Pty Ltd (CRD 332009): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
