# Drogheda Capital LLC

> Drogheda Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Denver, CO, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 344714
- Filed as: DROGHEDA CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Denver, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344714
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drogheda-capital-llc-denver-co-344714

## Quick answers

**Where is Drogheda Capital LLC located?**
Drogheda Capital LLC's principal office is in Denver, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Drogheda Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Drogheda Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 344714.

**Does Drogheda Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.A(2) (felony charge in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344714

**What changed in Drogheda Capital LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.A(2): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been charged with a felony?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344714

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- droghedacapital.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Drogheda Capital LLC (CRD 344714): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
