# Driven, LLC

> Driven, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Santiago, Chile, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329163
- Filed as: DRIVEN, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Santiago, Chile
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 13, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329163
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/driven-llc-santiago-329163

## Quick answers

**Where is Driven, LLC located?**
Driven, LLC's principal office is in Santiago, Chile, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Driven, LLC report to regulators?**
Driven, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329163.

**Does Driven, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329163

**What changed in Driven, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [driven-vc.com](https://driven-vc.com)
- LinkedIn @drivenvc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Driven, LLC (CRD 329163): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
