# Drive Capital LLC

> Drive Capital LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Columbus, OH, registered since 2026, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 17, 2026.

- CRD: 169002
- Filed as: DRIVE CAPITAL LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Columbus, OH
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 17, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169002
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/drive-capital-llc-columbus-oh-169002

## Quick answers

**How is Drive Capital LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Drive Capital LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Drive Capital LLC located?**
Drive Capital LLC's principal office is in Columbus, OH, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Drive Capital LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Drive Capital LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 169002.

**How much does Drive Capital LLC manage?**
Drive Capital LLC reports $4,383,104,078 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 17, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Drive Capital LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (21).

**Does Drive Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169002

**What changed in Drive Capital LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $4,383,104,078
- Discretionary: $4,383,104,078
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 21 | $4,383,104,078 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 30 total, 13 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: GA, IL, OH
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Atlanta, GA
- Chicago, IL

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- drivecapital.com
- Facebook @drivecapital
- Instagram @drive_capital
- LinkedIn @drivecapital
- TikTok @drivecapital
- X @drivecapital
- YouTube @DriveCapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 27, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $4,383,104,078 | 30 | June 17, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Drive Capital LLC (CRD 169002): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
