# DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH

> DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH is an exempt reporting adviser in Munich, Bavaria, Germany, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 313751
- Filed as: DPE INVESTMENT GESELLSCHAFT MBH
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Munich, Bavaria, Germany
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313751
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dpe-investment-gesellschaft-mbh-munich-bavaria-313751

## Quick answers

**Where is DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH located?**
DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH's principal office is in Munich, Bavaria, Germany, according to its Form ADV.

**How does DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH report to regulators?**
DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 313751.

**Does DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.B(1) (conviction or plea for a listed misdemeanor in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313751

**What changed in DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.B(1): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been convicted of, or pleaded guilty or no contest to, a misdemeanor involving investments or an investment-related business, fraud, false statements or omissions, wrongful taking of property, bribery, perjury, forgery, counterfeiting, extortion, or a conspiracy to commit any of these?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313751

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- dpe.de

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 14, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 8, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. DPE Investment Gesellschaft MBH (CRD 313751): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
