# Downing Capital Group

> Downing Capital Group is an exempt reporting adviser in Harwich, MA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318093
- Filed as: DOWNING CAPITAL GROUP
- Legal name: Downing Capital Group Management, L. L. C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Harwich, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318093
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/downing-capital-group-harwich-ma-318093

## Quick answers

**Where is Downing Capital Group located?**
Downing Capital Group's principal office is in Harwich, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Downing Capital Group report to regulators?**
Downing Capital Group is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318093.

**Does Downing Capital Group report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318093

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- downingcap.com
- LinkedIn @downing-capital-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 3, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Downing Capital Group (CRD 318093): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
