# DN Capital (US), Inc

> DN Capital (US), Inc is an exempt reporting adviser in Park City, UT, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161513
- Filed as: DN CAPITAL (US), INC
- Also doing business as: DN CAPITAL (UK) LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Park City, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161513
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dn-capital-us-inc-park-city-ut-161513

## Quick answers

**Where is DN Capital (US), Inc located?**
DN Capital (US), Inc's principal office is in Park City, UT, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does DN Capital (US), Inc report to regulators?**
DN Capital (US), Inc is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161513.

**Does DN Capital (US), Inc report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161513

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dncapital.com](https://dncapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. DN Capital (US), Inc (CRD 161513): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
