# DGF

> DGF is an exempt reporting adviser in Sao Paulo - Sp, Brazil, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315221
- Legal name: DGF Investimentos Gestao de Fundos Ltda.
- Also doing business as: DGF INVESTMENTS LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sao Paulo - Sp, Brazil
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315221
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dgf-sao-paulo-sp-315221

## Quick answers

**Where is DGF located?**
DGF's principal office is in Sao Paulo - Sp, Brazil, according to its Form ADV.

**How does DGF report to regulators?**
DGF is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315221.

**Does DGF report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315221

**What changed in DGF's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: No longer lists the business name DGF Investmentos Ltd. Added the business name DGF Investments Ltd.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dgf.com.br](https://dgf.com.br)
- LinkedIn @dgf-investimentos

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 4, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 20, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- No longer lists the business name DGF Investmentos Ltd.
- Added the business name DGF Investments Ltd.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. DGF (CRD 315221): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
