# Dexus Capital Investors Limited

> Dexus Capital Investors Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Sydney Nsw, Australia, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162793
- Filed as: DEXUS CAPITAL INVESTORS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sydney Nsw, Australia
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 8, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162793
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dexus-capital-investors-limited-sydney-nsw-162793

## Quick answers

**Where is Dexus Capital Investors Limited located?**
Dexus Capital Investors Limited's principal office is in Sydney Nsw, Australia, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Dexus Capital Investors Limited report to regulators?**
Dexus Capital Investors Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162793.

**Does Dexus Capital Investors Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation) and 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162793

**What changed in Dexus Capital Investors Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162793

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dexus.com](https://dexus.com)
- LinkedIn @dexus-property-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 5, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 9, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 8, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Dexus Capital Investors Limited (CRD 162793): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
