# Deciens Capital

> Deciens Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Albuquerque, NM, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 310812
- Filed as: DECIENS CAPITAL
- Legal name: Deciens Capital Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Albuquerque, NM
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310812
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/deciens-capital-albuquerque-nm-310812

## Quick answers

**Where is Deciens Capital located?**
Deciens Capital's principal office is in Albuquerque, NM, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Deciens Capital report to regulators?**
Deciens Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 310812.

**Does Deciens Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/310812

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- deciens.com
- LinkedIn @deciens-capital
- X @deciens

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 13, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 20, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Deciens Capital (CRD 310812): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
