# David Group Capital Management Ltd.

> David Group Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Herzliya, Israel, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342927
- Filed as: DAVID GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Herzliya, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342927
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/david-group-capital-management-ltd-herzliya-342927

## Quick answers

**Where is David Group Capital Management Ltd. located?**
David Group Capital Management Ltd.'s principal office is in Herzliya, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does David Group Capital Management Ltd. report to regulators?**
David Group Capital Management Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 342927.

**Does David Group Capital Management Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342927

**What changed in David Group Capital Management Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [davidgroupcap.com](https://davidgroupcap.com)
- LinkedIn @davidgroupcap

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. David Group Capital Management Ltd. (CRD 342927): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
