# David Capital Partners, LLC

> David Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Chicago, IL, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 291910
- Filed as: DAVID CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/291910
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/david-capital-partners-llc-chicago-il-291910

## Quick answers

**Where is David Capital Partners, LLC located?**
David Capital Partners, LLC's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does David Capital Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
David Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 291910.

**How have David Capital Partners, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for David Capital Partners, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $340,519,939 in the October 2021 data and $85,950,036 in the October 2025 data, down 75%. Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 4 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does David Capital Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/291910

**What changed in David Capital Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- davidpartners.com
- LinkedIn @david-capital-partners-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $340,519,939 | 3 | February 11, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $355,827,078 | 4 | September 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $175,318,715 | 5 | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $188,351,790 | 4 | March 15, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $85,950,036 | 4 | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $340,519,939 in the October 2021 data and $85,950,036 in the October 2025 data, down 75%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 4 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. David Capital Partners, LLC (CRD 291910): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
