# Davern Capital Partners, LP

> Davern Capital Partners, LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2025, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026.

- CRD: 323018
- Filed as: DAVERN CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323018
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/davern-capital-partners-lp-new-york-ny-323018

## Quick answers

**How is Davern Capital Partners, LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Davern Capital Partners, LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**What does Davern Capital Partners, LP's brochure say about its fees?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 1.75% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Davern Capital Partners, LP located?**
Davern Capital Partners, LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Davern Capital Partners, LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Davern Capital Partners, LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 323018.

**How much does Davern Capital Partners, LP manage?**
Davern Capital Partners, LP reports $715,076,699 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 27, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Davern Capital Partners, LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2); sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions (1).

**Which custodians does Davern Capital Partners, LP use?**
Davern Capital Partners, LP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Davern Capital Partners, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323018

**What changed in Davern Capital Partners, LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 3. Regulatory assets under management went from $57,523,764 to $715,076,699 (+1143%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 1.75% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The Firm is paid a management fee (the “Management Fee ”) of between 1.50% and 1.75% per annum based upon the net assets of Fund Investors’ capital account balance, subject to certain reductions as fully set forth in the Offering Documents.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $715,076,699
- Discretionary: $715,076,699
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $55,098,267 |
| Sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions | 1 | $659,978,432 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 4 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- daverncapital.com
- LinkedIn @davern-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 11, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $715,076,699 | 4 | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 3.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $57,523,764 to $715,076,699 (+1143%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Davern Capital Partners, LP (CRD 323018): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
