# Datatribe Foundry, LLC

> Datatribe Foundry, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Fulton, MD, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315206
- Filed as: DATATRIBE FOUNDRY, LLC
- Also doing business as: DATATRIBE
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Fulton, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315206
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/datatribe-foundry-llc-fulton-md-315206

## Quick answers

**Where is Datatribe Foundry, LLC located?**
Datatribe Foundry, LLC's principal office is in Fulton, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Datatribe Foundry, LLC report to regulators?**
Datatribe Foundry, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315206.

**Does Datatribe Foundry, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315206

**What changed in Datatribe Foundry, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- datatribe.com
- LinkedIn @datatribe-
- X @datatribe

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Datatribe Foundry, LLC (CRD 315206): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
