# Dalmore Capital Limited

> Dalmore Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342093
- Filed as: DALMORE CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342093
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/dalmore-capital-limited-london-342093

## Quick answers

**Where is Dalmore Capital Limited located?**
Dalmore Capital Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Dalmore Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Dalmore Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 342093.

**Does Dalmore Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342093

**What changed in Dalmore Capital Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Edinburgh

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [dalmorecapital.com](https://dalmorecapital.com)
- LinkedIn @dalmore-capital-limited

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Dalmore Capital Limited (CRD 342093): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
